Monday, 24 November 2014

Air India LTC Fares w.e.f. 3rd November 2014

Air India LTC Fares w.e.f. 3rd November 2014

TABLE V- LTC Fares
S NoSECTOR & V.V HLTC        (Economy Class)DLTC        (Executive  Class)Airline Fuel Charge
   Base FareBase Fare 
1AgartalaGuwahati4831101401850
2AgartalaKolkata389185061850
3AgartalaSilchar4401 1850
4AgattiBengaluru10691 1850
5AgattiChennai10646 2150
6AgattiKochi8571 1850
7AgattiKozhikode7471 1850
8AgraDelhi5681153271850
9AgraKhajuraho389185061850
10AgraVaranasi4946129511850
11AgraMumbai8571 2950
12AhmedabadChennai7426261862950
13AhmedabadDelhi6000155022150
14AhmedabadHyderabad7076195322150
15AhmedabadMumbai4351134251850
16AizawlGuwahati5351 1850
17AizawlImphal446673371850
18AizawlKolkata4626111081850
19AllahabadDelhi6541 1850
20AllahabadKanpur4751 1850
21AllahabadMumbai9401 2950
22AmritsarDelhi4366124361850
23AurangabadDelhi8801217472150
24AurangabadMumbai4451101331850
25BagdograDelhi9716210242950
26BagdograGuwahati453683981850
27BagdograKolkata5436131881850
28BengaluruChennai4701106911850
29BengaluruDelhi9901289853650
30BengaluruGoa5151132971850
31BengaluruHyderabad5451148231850
32BengaluruKochi4501109071850
33BengaluruKolkata9701307993650
34BengaluruMangalore4936 1850
35BengaluruMumbai6851163562150
36BengaluruPune6184165061850
37BengaluruTirupati5221 1850
38BengaluruTrivandrum5451124731850
39BhopalDelhi4801148561850
40BhopalIndore428186251850
41BhopalMumbai5356155601850
42BhubaneshwarChennai8291175202950
43BhubaneshwarDelhi9001274242950
44BhubaneshwarKolkata5406117641850
45BhubaneshwarMumbai9401295182950
46BhubaneshwarPort Blair11216 2950
47BhujMumbai6541 1850
48ChandigarhDelhi4301105341850
49ChandigarhMumbai8836262952950
50ChennaiCoimbatore4251121661850
51ChennaiDelhi8456284743650
52ChennaiGoa6311162171850
53ChennaiHyderabad4451137321850
54ChennaiKochi5251146301850
55ChennaiKolkata8566275432950
56ChennaiMadurai4251118011850
57ChennaiMumbai8571186232950
58ChennaiPune7851210172150
59ChennaiPortblair9411242292950
60ChennaiTrivandrum5601146371850
61ChennaiVishakhapatnam4801146731850
62CoimbatoreDelhi9751327633650
63CoimbatoreKozhikode445167391850
64CoimbatoreMumbai8001183312950
65DehradunDelhi5221139801850
66DehliDharamsala4821 1850
67DelhiGaya6851195322150
68DelhiGoa8821258603650
69DelhiGuwahati9811249883650
70DelhiGwalior505199771850
71DelhiHyderabad8401257482950
72DelhiImphal9081272483650
73DelhiIndore4851158671850
74DelhiJabalpur6401 1850
75DelhiJaipur355188151850
76DelhiJammu4401131811850
77DelhiJodhpur5706142901850
78DelhiKanpur5701 1850
79DelhiKhajuraho5651151081850
80DelhiKochi12351377313650
81DelhiKolkata9061242512950
82DelhiKozhikode10051327633650
83DelhiKullu6301 1850
84DelhiLeh5501151411850
85DelhiLucknow4821125051850
86DelhiLudhiana4351 1850
87DelhiMangalore9901292483650
88DelhiMumbai8951227402950
89DelhiPantnagar4301 1850
90DelhiNagpur7171173362150
91DelhiPathankot5101 1850
92DelhiPatna7151172652150
93DelhiPort Blair21516 3650
94DelhiPune9401282082950
95DelhiRaipur7851221122150
96DelhiRanchi8811207322950
97DelhiSrinagar6201133701850
98DelhiSurat9101208192150
99DelhiTirupati9016237563650
100DelhiTrivandrum12156377313650
101DelhiUdaipur5786153821850
102DelhiVadodra7051198532150
103DelhiVaranasi5681153271850
104DelhiVijayawada8566262022950
105DelhiVishakhapatnam10401302182950
106DibrugarhDimapur325151061850
107DibrugarhGuwahati4801 1850
108DibrugarhKolkata7401147762150
109DibrugarhLilabari4051 1850
110DimapurGuwahati4701 1850
111DimapurImphal4401 1850
112DimapurKolkata6101138221850
113DimapurShillong4101 1850
114GayaKolkata4501117441850
115GayaVaranasi485195181850
116GoaKochi5001151591850
117GoaHyderabad5251136571850
118GoaMumbai5321112321850
119GoaPune453688741850
120GoaSrinagar12351384313650
121GuwahatiImphal490194981850
122GuwahatiJorhat3736 1850
123GuwahatiKolkata5076114651850
124GuwahatiLilabari5151 1850
125GuwahatiSilchar5251 1850
126GuwahatiTezpur4436 1850
127GwaliorMumbai8401195512150
128HyderabadKolkata9696249852950
129HyderabadMumbai5251149801850
130HyderabadPune5231142651850
131HyderabadTirupati4656125711850
132HyderabadVaranasi8811218062950
133HyderabadVijayawada5051106551850
134HyderabadVishakhapatnam4946129511850
135ImphalKolkata4281116801850
136ImphalSilchar4601 1850
137IndoreMumbai4481126371850
138JaipurMumbai7851187942150
139JammuLeh488690691850
140JammuSrinagar440369981850
141JamnagarMumbai5181124001850
142JodhpurMumbai7686186702150
143JodhpurUdaipur423187241850
144JorhatKolkata4976 1850
145JorhatTezpur4136 1850
146KanpurKolkata7401 2150
147KhajurahoVaranasi4936126811850
148KochiKozhikode350172831850
149KochiMadurai4301 1850
150KochiMumbai8401216342950
151KochiTrivandrum430183261850
152KolkataKochi10051 3650
153KolkataLilabari7800 2150
154KolkataMumbai8486235583650
155KolkataPatna5706 1850
156KolkataPort Blair11071267812950
157KolkataRanchi4536 1850
158KolkataShillong5481 1850
159KolkataSilchar5001110851850
160KolkataTezpur5151 1850
161KozhikodeChennai5151 1850
162KozhikodeKolkata8456 3650
163KozhikodeMumbai9100165132150
164KozhikodeTrivandrum4391 1850
165KulluPathankot4001 1850
166LehSrinagar460382831850
167LilabariTezpur3881 1850
168LucknowMumbai8051249852950
169LucknowVaranasi462696071850
170LudhianaPathankot4201 1850
171MaduraiMumbai7851236572950
172MangaloreMumbai6086157611850
173MumbaiNagpur5001151591850
174MumbaiRaipur9500206922150
175MumbaiRajkot5281124731850
176MumbaiRanchi9751228132950
177MumbaiSrinagar9016237563650
178MumbaiTrivandrum10201239012950
179MumbaiUdaipur4786154071850
180MumbaiVaranasi9696245112950
181MumbaiVishakhapatnam9101248722950
182PatnaRanchi4603 1850
183RaipurBhubaneshwar428199771850
184RaipurNagpur5181126601850
185RaipurVishakhapatnam4251116061850
186ShillongJorhat4551 1850
187SilcharTezpur4101 1850
188VishakhapatnamBhubaneshwar5321105181850

TABLE  – VI
Islanders Fares

Sector & v.v One WayReturnAirline Fuel Charge
  Fare BasisFare Basis 
  UEIXZURTIXZ 
Port BlairKolkata501686322950
Port BlairChennai481682722950
Note : Above fares are valid for sale in Port Blair  only against  Identity Card.

TABLE  VII
Remarks & Notings


1 a) RBD ‘Z’ is Advance Purchase fare in Business Class. Fare Basis is ‘ZAP’ with minimum 3 days advance purchase restriction.
SAP90, SAP60, TAPP30 , T30PP, TRT30, TAP14,TRT14,T14PP, TAP7, TRT7, T7PP,TAP2,TRT2 & T2PP Fares Levels are Advance Purchase Fares which are available for sale upto 90 days, 60 days, 30 days, 14 days, 7 days & 2 days respectively in advance  before schedule  date of departure of the flight.
b) *Some flights/sectors may not have the Advance  Purchase restrictions and *Some Sectors  are non-operating
c) 10% discount  on Mobile Application upto 28th Feb’15.
d) Special  group fares (GV fare )available  on select sectors.
2 Flight Routing

D- Direct flight to destination.
V- Via  Flight to Destination with stop/stops without change of aircraft
Link – Connecting Flight to Destination with a change of aircraft at a transit point

3 Taxes, Fee & Charges
a) In addition to the above fares, Passenger Service fee, Airport Development Fee (wherever applicable) and Service Tax would apply. Passenger Service fee is Rs. 233 except (a) Ex Jammu,Srinagar Leh where it is 207 (b) ex Kochi it is 225/-& ( c ) ex Delhi ,Mumbai,Chennai , Guwahati, Hyderabad, Bengaluru & Kolkata Rs.147/-
b) (a) User Development Fee (IN) ex Jaipur Rs. 150, Amritsar Rs. 150, Trichy Rs. 150, Vishakapatnam Rs. 150, Udaipur Rs. 150, Ahmedabad Rs. 124, Mangalore Rs. 150, Varanasi Rs. 150, Kolkata Rs.450. Chennai Rs. 187 , Ex Guwahati: Rs.352(1st Apr 14- 31st Mar 15), Rs.374 (1st Apr 15- 31st Mar 16) (b) UDF from Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31st  Jan ’15) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 276/- more than 500 Km- Rs 551/-  ( c ) UDF to Delhi( from 1st Apr 13- 31Jan ‘ 15) : Distance upto 500 Km- Rs 233/- more than 500 Km- Rs 466/- (d) UDF from Mumbai (Travel from 1st Apr 13 to 31st  Jan ‘ 15) Rs 308/- Ex Bengaluru: Rs.385(1st Jul 14- 31st Mar 15), Rs.344 (1st Apr 15- 31st Mar 16) (e) Airport Development Fee ( YM ) ex Delhi & ex Mumbai Rs. 113
c) Service Tax as applicable would be additional.

4 Fare Rules:

Fee for Refund/revalidation/re-issuance is levied as detailed under:effective 27th Apr’13
 RBDRe-Issuance /Re-validation/ Refund FeeNo-Show  Fee( within 1 hour of flight departure )
First ClassFNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
Business  classC, D &  JNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
  Re-Issuance /Re-validationNo-Show  Fee/Refund Fee
 ZRs.1053(  Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1579
  Re-Issuance /Re-validation/ Refund FeeNo-Show  Fee( within 1 hour flight departure )
Premium  Economy  ClassPNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
Economy  Class   
Instant Purchase faresY,B & MNIL (Till 1 hour before departure)Rs.1053
Instant Purchase faresH,K,Q,V,W,G,L & URs.1053(  Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable
Instant & Apex FaresE, S &  TRs.1579(  Till 1 hour before departure)Non-Refundable
(Penalty amount inclusive of service tax.)

Note:
a). Above Charges are applicable per coupon.
In case of ‘non-refundable, Basic Fare and Airline Fuel Charge will be forfeited.
b).LTC Tickets: Change/Refund Fee will be as applicable for highest Business or Economy Class fare
c).Armed Forces and related discounts : Change/ Refund Fee applicable for highest economy class fare. All categories of Armed Forces, Paramilitary Forces, General Reserve Engineering Forces, War Disables Officers, War Widows and Gallantry Award Tickets under RBD Y to H)

d)The refund rules applicable to Link Fares on all RBDs are as under:

(A) Originating point:
1. Tickets issued on fares under: RBDs U to K
a) Refund  – Permitted up to 1 hr before scheduled  departure  of the flight against  a Refund  Fee of – Rs. 1053 /- coupon.
b) Refund of No-show ticket: Non Refundable(Basic fare + Airline Fuel Charge)
2) Tickets  issued on fares under: RBDs S & T
(a) Refund – Permitted up to 1 hr before scheduled departure of the flight against a Refund Fee of - Rs.1579/- per coupon.
b) Refund of No-show ticket: Non Refundable(Basic fare + Airline Fuel Charge)

(B) Intermediate Point :
In case of completion of part itinerary,  a passenger  desirous  of claiming refund will be allowed to do so after deducting the applicable  fare on booked RBD, for the sector travelled  along with the applicable  Refund  Fee. Not permitted for RBDs S & T.

(C) In cases of Flight Disruptions:
(a) Alternate  arrangements are made by the Airline- No Refund
(b)Passenger is taken back to the point of origin by the first available  service- Full amount to be refunded.
(c)Own arrangement for the cancelled sector is made by the passenger(s): Refund of Basic fare of the cancelled sector in respective RBD (Airline Fuel Charge to be retained) along with unutilized non-airline taxes, if any.
e). No Re-validation or Cancellation Fee applicable on Infant Tickets.

5 Applicable Fares as on 3rd Nov ‘ 14

6 These fares are subject to Change without prior notice

Source: Airindia.com

Whether 7th CPC proposes to submit any interim report?

Whether 7th CPC proposes to submit any interim report?

 "Whether Seventh Central Pay Commission (7th CPC) proposes to submit any interim report?"  A top rated question moving around the Central Government Employees and Pensioners.  The associations/unions are also pressing hard for interim report from 7th CPC with recommendations of merger of DA or recommendations for Interim Relief. Govt has already mentioned the provision of Interim Report as per discretion of  7th CPC in terms of reference. 

In the next session of Rajya Sabha, above mentioned question is included with other important questions regarding meeting details etc. of 7th Pay Commission, which is scheduled to be answered on 25th November, 2014.  This unstarred question No. 230 is asked by Member of Parliament Shri Shantaram Naik and the Ministry of Finance will submit the written answers thereon.  The details of Rajya Sabha Question regarding 7th Pay Commission is mentioned below:-


RAJYA SABHA
List of Questions for WRITTEN ANSWERS
to be asked at a sitting of the Rajya Sabha to be held on Tuesday, November 25, 2014/Agrahayana 4, 1936 (Saka)


        7th Pay Commission


230. SHRI SHANTARAM NAIK: Will the Minister of FINANCE be pleased to state:

(a) the details of meetings, the 7th Pay Commission has taken so far and the items/ issues discussed till date;

(b) the States, visited, by the Commission if any till date and the States which the Commission proposes to visit;

(c) whether the Commission proposes to take the views of the State Governments as regards their pay-scales since invariably, most of the States adopt the Central Pay Commission reports;

(d) whether Commission proposes to submit any interim report;

(e) whether the Commission proposes to make any recommendations to bring in financial transparency; and

(f) if so, the details thereof?

The written answers of above said questions will be available on or after 25th November 2014.

Tags: 7th cpc interim report, 7th CPC Meeting, Interim Relief, merger of da, Seventh Pay Commission, Seventh Central Pay Commission, 7CPC, Central Government Employees

DA Merger and Interim Relief to be discussed in the National Convention of NC JCM Meeting

DA Merger and Interim Relief to be discussed in the National Convention of NC JCM Meeting

Important issues of DA Merger and Interim Relief to be discussed in the National Convention of NC JCM Meeting which will be held on 11.12.2014 – INDWF Circular


INTUC
INDIAN NATIONAL DEFENCE WORKERS FEDERATION

INDWF/Circular/012/2014
Date : 17.11.2014
 To
All Office Bearers and Working Committee Members,
INDWF

    Sub: Holding of National Convention of the National Council (JCM) Staff Side – reg.

Ref: National Council (JCM) Staff Side circular No.NC.JCM/2014/SC Dated 25.10.2014

Dear Colleagues,

National Council (Staff Side) JCM for Central Government employees demanded and submitted a memorandum on Interim Relief and Merger of DA to the 7th CPC and also to the Ministry of Fiance. A reply has been received by the Secretary (Staff Side) National Council (JCM) from Ministry of Finance which is indicative of a refusal of both the demands. The 7th CPC have so far not communicated to us the decision they have taken on the memorandum submitted by the Staff Side, National Council (JCM).

The NDA Government has adopted the same plea made by the UPA II Government to reject our demands.

From the steps so far taken by the BJP Government, it is unambiguous that they would be pursuing the neo-liberal economic policies with much more intensity than even the UPA Government. Having got a clear majority in the Parliament, they would be able to push through necessary legislations to pursue reforms. The outsourcing of Railway functions, privatisation/Corporatisation of Defence manufacturing units, increased FDI inflow in various core sectors of economy, dismantling of the administrative price mechanism, de-nationalisation efforts in the Banking, Insurance and coal sectors and above all the adherence to New Contributory Pension Scheme are some of the bold anti-workers steps taken by the New Government.

The National Council (Staff Side) when they met during October, 2014 at New Delhi it was unanimous opinion to pursue the issues through organizational methods. Accordingly, it was decided to hold a NATIONAL CONVENTION, eliciting the participation of the representatives of all Service organisations participating in the JCM to discuss the emerging situation and decide upon future course of action. Incidentally, we must mention that the JCM conceived as a negotiating forum has been made in-effective by the Government over the years by not convening its meetings periodically.

It was decided that the National Council Convention will be held at

Venue : MPCU Shah Auditorium, Sree Gujarati Samaj, Raj Niwas Road, Civil lines (Opposite Civil lines Metro Station), Delhi
Date : 11th December, 2014 from 12 noon to 1600 hrs.

150 Delegates from Defence Federations (INDWF and AIDEF) are permitted to participate.

Around 75 Delegates from INDWF have to participate and therefore all the Office Bearers and Working Committee members are invited to participate in the convention. Those who are participating are required to intimate to the undersigned so that the Delegate Passes/Badges on their names will be arranged to participate in the convention.

Treat this as an important matter which will decide the issues of 7th CPC (merger of DA and IR) as well as present trend of the New Government on the future of Central Government Employees particulars about Defence Civilian Employees.


Yours Sincerely,
sd/-
(R.SRINIVASAN)
General Secretary
Source: INDWF

Tags: INDU, Interim Relief, JCM, merger of da, Seventh Pay Commission, INTUC, DA Merger, Central Government employees, JCM, 7th CPC



Flash News

7th Pay Commission: Employees unions to meet today on minimum pay hike

7th Pay Commission: Employees unions to meet today on minimum pay hike Central government employees unions leaders will meet to...