Thursday, 23 March 2017

Air India LTC 80 Fare as on March 2017 for Central Government Employees


Air India LTC 80 Fare as on March 2017 for Central Government Employees

Travel by Air while availing LTC - Air India LTC 80 Fare as on March 2017 - Central Government Employees travelling on LTC will have to purchase only Air India Tickets under LTC 80 Fare

Air-Travel-LTC

Instructions issued by Govt from time to time envisages that Central Government Employees will have to travel only by Air India by purchasing LTC 80 tickets, when they avail Air under Leave Travel concession.
Govt has also issued instructions regarding eligibility for reimbursement of Private Air tickets fare other than Air India LTC 80 Tickets, in certain circumstances such as non-availablity of Air India flights, tickets etc.

The Latest Air India LTC 80 Fare with effect from March 2017 along with Air India’s conditions for booking air tickets under LTC concession.

LTC Concession
Eligibility:Air India offers LTC in Economy and Business class Indians and their family members traveling on leave.For the purpose of concession, the family includes Spouse, dependent children 12Yrs and above and dependent Parents. They must be employed in the following institutions where leave facility is available:- Central & State Government.
- Public Sector Organizations.
- Educational Institute recognized / aided by Central / State Governments and / or officiated to any of the Universities / Education Boards.
Required Documents:Official ID card. Family members to carry the copy of the same.
Discount:Specific HLTC fare in Economy and DLTC in Business class.
Travel:Any sector within India.
Ticket Validity:1 Year from date of issue
Advance Purchase:Not required. Ticket can be purchased any time
Children:Normal discount on the class of travel. No additional discount applies.
Infant:(Under 2 years) 1st accompanying Infant - Rs.1000 per coupon, Plus applicable taxes. 2nd and more Infants, no discount permissible.
Date/Flight change, Cancellation & Refund:Permitted - Fee applies

TABLE - IV : LTC Fares

SECTOR & V.VHLTC (Economy Class)DLTC (Executive Class)
Base FareBase Fare
AgartalaKolkata574112601
AgattiBengaluru10141
AgattiKochi10421
AgraDelhi753118476
AgraKhajuraho574111001
AgraVaranasi679615872
AhmedabadChennai1037633856
AhmedabadDelhi815022628
AhmedabadHyderabad922625124
AhmedabadMumbai620118792
AizawlImphal631611800
AizawlKolkata647613853
AllahabadDelhi8391
AllahabadKanpur7531
AllahabadMumbai12351
AmritsarDelhi621618680
AmritsarMumbai1346135400
AmritsarNanded1346135400
AurangabadDelhi1095127552
AurangabadMumbai630117880
BagdograDelhi1266627400
BagdograKolkata728617840
BhatindaDelhi6901
BengaluruChennai655113396
BengaluruDelhi1355139956
BengaluruGoa700120056
BengaluruHubli6671
BengaluruHyderabad730121556
BengaluruKochi635114032
BengaluruKolkata1335137072
BengaluruMangalore6786
BengaluruMumbai900121644
BengaluruMysore6351
BengaluruPune803421368
BengaluruTirupati7071
BengaluruTrivandrum730116948
BengaluruVijayawada7101
BhavnagarMumbai6786
BhopalDelhi665122200
BhopalHyderabad7900
BhopalIndore613112732
BhopalJabalpur6901
BhopalMumbai720623880
BhopalPune7101
BhopalRaipur7180
BhubaneshwarDelhi1195132813
BhubaneshwarMumbai1235135108
BhubaneshwarPort Blair14166
BhubaneshwarVaranasi855023880
BhujMumbai8391
ChandigarhDelhi615118508
ChandigarhJammu6901
ChandigarhLeh655114032
ChandigarhMumbai1178635400
ChandigarhPune1178635400
ChennaiCoimbatore717117120
ChennaiDelhi1210639724
ChennaiGoa816121052
ChennaiHyderabad630118328
ChennaiKochi710119312
ChennaiKolkata1151636144
ChennaiMadurai610117012
ChennaiMumbai1152127680
ChennaiPortblair1236133312
ChennaiPune1000126752
ChennaiTrivandrum745119320
CoimbatoreDelhi1340141624
CoimbatoreMumbai1095127480
DehradunDelhi707117400
DehliDharamsala6671
DehliDurgapur1201133672
DelhiGaya900123524
DelhiGoa1247133260
DelhiGorakhpur7206
DelhiGuwahati1346133904
DelhiGwalior690112614
DelhiHyderabad1135133960
DelhiImphal1273138000
DelhiIndore670120668
DelhiJabalpur8251
DelhiJaipur540117880
DelhiJammu625118836
DelhiJodhpur755618940
DelhiKanpur7171
DelhiKhajuraho750119836
DelhiKochi1600144668
DelhiKolkata1201134600
DelhiKozhikode1370140024
DelhiKullu8151
DelhiLeh735119872
DelhiLucknow667118680
DelhiMangalore1355139956
DelhiMumbai1190131360
DelhiNagpur932122718
DelhiPantnagar6151
DelhiPatna930123120
DelhiPort Blair2516644668
DelhiPune1235136872
DelhiRaipur1000127952
DelhiRajkot11251
DelhiRanchi1176127480
DelhiSrinagar805122364
DelhiSurat1125126536
DelhiTirupati1266638000
DelhiTrivandrum1580644668
DelhiUdaipur763622680
DelhiVadodra920125476
DelhiVaranasi753122600
DelhiVijayawada1151633874
DelhiVishakhapatnam1335135876
DibrugarhDimapur510111276
DibrugarhKolkata955118312
DimapurKolkata795116827
DiuMumbai6901
DurgapurKolkata625317880
GayaKolkata635114550
GayaVaranasi670112110
GoaHyderabad710119880
GoaKochi685119123
GoaMumbai717117120
GoaPune638617880
GuwahatiImphal675117880
GuwahatiKolkata692618280
GuwahatiLilabari7001
GuwahatiSilchar7101
GuwahatiTezpur5951
GwaliorMumbai1055123946
HubliMumbai6671
HyderabadJabalpur7900
HyderabadKolkata1264633340
HyderabadMumbai710119696
HyderabadPune708118912
HyderabadTirupati650617880
HyderabadVaranasi1176127456
HyderabadVijayawada690117880
HyderabadVishakhapatnam679617880
ImphalKolkata613114480
IndoreMumbai633117128
JaipurMumbai1000124316
JaipurJodhpur703116280
JammuLeh673617880
JammuSrinagar625317880
JamnagarMumbai703116280
JodhpurMumbai983624180
KhajurahoVaranasi678619480
KochiMumbai1135128068
KochiTrivandrum615110804
KolkataLilabari9950
KolkataMumbai1213638000
KolkataPort Blair1402133708
KolkataRanchi6386
KolkataShillong7331
KolkataSilchar685114228
KolkataTezpur7001
KozhikodeMumbai1125029536
LehSrinagar645317880
LucknowMumbai1100133340
MaduraiMumbai1080130284
MangaloreMumbai793620552
MumbaiNagpur685119892
MumbaiRaipur1165026396
MumbaiRajkot713117880
MumbaiRanchi1270134160
MumbaiSurat6151
MumbaiTrivandrum1315130552
MumbaiUdaipur663622280
MumbaiVaranasi1264631221
MumbaiVishakhapatnam1205130016
Port BlairVishakhapatnam1264629621
PuneRaipur9301
RaipurNagpur703116280
RaipurVishakhapatnam610115999
SilcharTezpur5951
VijayawadaVishakhapatnam6901

Source: Download Latest Air India LTC 80 Ticket Fare with effect from March 2017 released by Air India

Flash News

Recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission - bunching of stages in the revised pay structure

DOPT Clarification on 7th CPC bunching of stages in the revised pay structure   No.20011/1/2016-AIS-II Government of India Mini...