Wednesday, 26 July 2017

VACANCIES IN KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS (KVs)


VACANCIES IN KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS (KVs)
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION & LITERACY
LOK SABHA
UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 1342
TO BE ANSWERED ON 24.07.2017
VACANCIES IN KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS
1342. KUMARI SUSHMITA DEV:
Will the Minister of HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT be pleased to state:
  1. (a)          the number of Kendriya Vidyalayas in North Eastern Region of the country, State/UT-wise; and
  2. (b)          the number of teaching and non teaching positions in these KVs along with the number of positions vacant?
  3. ANSWER
MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
(SHRI UPENDRA KUSHWAHA)

(a) & (b):     The number of Kendriya Vidyalayas (KVs) functioning in North Eastern Region of the country including the State of Sikkim, and the sanctioned strength/ vacancies position of teaching/ non-teaching staff in these schools is as under:-

S.No.
Name of State
No. of
KVs
Teaching & Non-teaching
(status as on 1.7.2017)
Sanctioned
Post
In- PositionVacant Posts
1Arunachal Pradesh16533252281
2Assam5625441600944
3Manipur8291161130
4Meghalaya7295189106
5Mizoram41206654
6Nagaland617571104
7Sikkim2715615
8Tripura9317189128
Total108434625841762
English Version
Hindi Version

Flash News

Central Government Employees Memes Exact Situation!

Central Government Employees Memes Exact Situation! Just for Fun :) #7th CPC Memes,  #7cpc memes, #Central Government Employees ...